SHEPHERDS HUT RETAIL COMPANY LTD, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd

SHEPHERDS HUT RETAIL COMPANY LTD
Isfryn Lon Cae Glas
LL15 1US Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
Denbighshire Wales
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Food hygiene

Name:

Shepherds Hut Mobile

Business type:

Other catering premises

Local authority:

Denbighshire

Date of inspection:

20 June 2014

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be very good

Last update from FSA 17 November 2017

Official Data

Official Name
SHEPHERDS HUT RETAIL COMPANY LTD
Reg. office address
ISFRYN LON CAE GLAS, LL15 1US, LLANBEDR DYFFRYN CLWYD, Denbighshire
Company Number
08801657
Jurisdiction
Wales
Previous Names
TALENTOG TRADING LIMITED
SIC Code
47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Date of Incorporation
04 Dec 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Off Licence, Nonstore Retailers, Beverage Retailers
Products
Cakes, Confectionery, Bread
SHEPHERDS HUT RETAIL COMPANY LTD is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for SHEPHERDS HUT RETAIL COMPANY LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 39 WELL STREET
    LL15 1AW  Ruthin
  2. 14, ST. PETERS SQUARE
    LL15 1AA  Ruthin
  3. ARGOED HOUSE, LLANFWROG
    LL15 1LG  Ruthin
  4. 15 ELM DRIVE
    CH7 1SF  Mold
  5. UNIT 9, DANIEL OWEN SHOPPING PRECINCT
    CH7 1AP  Mold
  6. 62 High Street
    CH7 1BH  Mold
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies